2601 E Ocean #807
Long Beach, CA 90803
$ 999,000
Price
2
Beds
1.25
Baths
1,016 Sq. Ft.
$983 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Kendra Miller (DRE# 01396646) at Keller Williams Coastal Prop. ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Amazing ocean views will take your breath away in this highly upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo with 1,016 square feet of well-designed living space and 2 separate parking spaces. A dramatic gallery-style entryway complete with LED-lit art niches, textured wave tiled walls, inlay flooring, and uplighting within the unique ceiling welcome you to this home. At the end of this striking entry sits a bar with wine refrigerator and glass front cabinets. The sleek kitchen is equipped with a Thermador induction cooktop and oven with rotisserie feature, countertops that just don’t seem to get stained, glossy, woodgrain styled cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining. The open concept living room showcases a modern fireplace, ambient lighting, mirrored accent walls, and two accordion balcony doors that frame the incredible 270 degree ocean and city views while filling the home with natural light. The spacious primary suite is highlighted by an architectural ceiling, French doors, and Juliette balcony with views of Signal Hill - especially pretty at night. The custom walk-in closet with abundant built ins leads to a serene bathroom with a large shower featuring multiple shower heads and body sprays, marble vanity, touch light smart mirrors and a bidet. The guest bedroom enjoys equally beautiful city sights through the French doors, an art niche, and mirrored double closets. The lovely second bathroom features quartz countertops, oversized tile flooring and a shower/tub combo with accent glass tiles. The oversized tile extends throughout the main living spaces, while both bedrooms have luxury vinyl flooring. Access to the in-unit European laundry machine is located in the hallway closet that also houses the tankless water heater. Additional amenities include a mini-split unit with heat and air conditioning, surround sound in the living room, and a desirable location within the building set back from the street so that the unit stays quieter. One pet under 35 pounds is allowed. The $850/month HOA dues cover a welcoming lobby with onsite property management office, swimming pool and sundeck, two BBQs, a large community room with a well-stocked lending library, and a sauna.